Master-classes

Great French and international artists and pedagogues are regularly invited to give master-classes. Apprenticeship necessarily implies exchanges between recognized artists and artists-to-be, and this constitutes an indispensable asset and strength of Conservatoire training. Amongst those invited, many also perform at the Cité de la Music, a privileged Conservatoire partner.

While these masterclasses are first and foremost organised for our students, some are open to the public. Please feel free to call 01 40 40 46 47 to stay abreast of the Conservatoire calendar.

Programme

GARY SCHOKER

#FLÛTE
Lundi 9 octobre 15 h
Salle Maurice-Ravel

MARCUS WEISS

#SAXOPHONE
#COMPOSITION_ÉLECTRO
Lundi 16 octobre 11 h – 17 h 30
Mardi 17 octobre 10 h – 17 h 30
Mercredi 18 octobre 10 h – 13 h
Salon Vinteuil

VINCE MENDOZA       

compositeur/arrangeur/jazz - mercredi 18 au vendredi 20 octobre
10h-13h et 14h 30-17h 30 - plateau 6
vendredi 20 octobre – concert à 19h – salle Pflimlin

MARGREET HÖNIG

#CHANT
Lundi 6, mardi 7, mercredi 8, jeudi 9
et vendredi 10 novembre 11 h – 17 h 30
Salle Maurice-Ravel

IVRY GITLIS

#VIOLON
Lundi 6 novembre 15 h – 18 h
Espace Maurice-Fleuret

ALAIN SAVOURET

#JAZZ
Mercredi 15 novembre 17 h et 19 h
Salle Rémy-Pflimlin

QUATUOR MODIGLIANI

#MUSIQUE_DE_CHAMBRE
Mercredi 22 et jeudi 23 novembre
10 h – 17 h 30
Mardi 20 et mercredi 21 mars 10 h – 17 h 30
Salles Maurice-Ravel et Paul-Dukas

ALICE PIEROT

#VIOLON_BAROQUE
Lundi 4 décembre 10 h – 19 h
Salle Paul-Dukas

MIRIAM FRIED

#VIOLON
Lundi 11, mardi 12
et mercredi 13 décembre 10 h – 17 h 30
Salle Paul-Dukas

GARY HOFFMAN

#VIOLONCELLE
Lundi 11 et mardi 12 décembre 10 h – 17 h 30
Mardi 3 et mercredi 4 avril 10 h – 17 h 30
Salle Maurice-Ravel

JEROME ROSE

#PIANO
Mercredi 13, jeudi 14
et vendredi 15 décembre 10 h – 17 h 30
Salle Maurice-Ravel

PAUL GOUSSOT

#CLAVECIN
#IMPROVISATION
Lundi 18 et mardi 19 décembre 10 h – 17 h 30
Salon Vinteuil

TIM BERNE       

saxophone/jazz
mercredi 17 au vendredi 19 janvier
10h-13h et 14h 30- 17h 30 – plateau 6

WILLIAM CHRISTIE

#MUSIQUE_ANCIENNE
#MUSIQUE_VOCALE
Lundi 22 et mardi 23 janvier 10 h – 17 h 30
Espace Maurice-Fleuret

QUATUOR ÉBÈNE

#MUSIQUE_DE_CHAMBRE
Mercredi 24 et jeudi 25 janvier 10 h – 17 h 30
Vendredi 6 et samedi 7 avril 10 h – 17 h 30
Salon Vinteuil, salles Maurice-Ravel,
Paul-Dukas et Frédéric-Chopin

OTIS MURPHY

#SAXOPHONE
Lundi 22 et mardi 23 janvier 10 h – 17 h 30
Vendredi 26 janvier 14 h – 16 h
Salon Vinteuil

MARISELA GONZÁLEZ

#HARPE
Mardi 13 et mercredi 14 février 10 h – 17 h 30
Salle Tarrazi

JEAN-JACQUES DUNKI   

pianoforte
vendredi 16 février
10h-13h et 14h 30-17h 30 – salle 362

MARIE-LUISE NEUNECKER
cor
vendredi 16 et samedi 17 février
10h-13h et 14h 30-17h 30 – Plateau 5

PHILIPPE MULLER

#VIOLONCELLE
Mercredi 7, jeudi 8 et vendredi 9 mars
10 h – 17 h 30
Salle Maurice-Ravel

VIRGINIE REIBEL

#FLÛTE_PICCOLO
Jeudi 22 et vendredi 23 mars 10 h – 17 h 30
Salle Maurice-Ravel

QUATUOR MODIGLIANI

musique de chambre
mardi 20 et mercredi 21 mars
10h-13h et 14h 30-17h 30 – salle Ravel et Dukas

Uri Caine

pianiste et compositeur/jazz
Lundi 2 au mercredi 4 avril
10h-13h et 14h 30-17h 30 – plateau 6 et salle Pflimlin
Mercredi 4 avril – concert à 19h – salle Pflimlin

GARY HOFFMAN

violoncelle
mardi 3 et mercredi 4 avril
10h-13h et 14h 30-17h 30 – salle Ravel

QUATUOR EBENE

musique de chambre
vendredi 6 et samedi 7 avril
10h-13h et 14h 30-17h 30 –
vendredi 6 : salle Ravel et Dukas OK
samedi 7 : Dukas et Chopin

DAVID HIGGS

#ORGUE
Jeudi 17 mai 18 h – 21 h 30
Salle d’orgue

Haut de page

Contact