The Conservatoire Graduates’ Orchestra (OLC)

The Conservatoire Graduates’ Orchestra (OLC)

This young and modern orchestra located in Paris is made up of graduates from the Paris and Lyon Conservatoires. As an ambassador of the higher musical education in France, it offers top-flight training in orchestral playing.

It is also actively involved in the Conservatoire’s overall educational objectives, participating whenever possible in the projects organised by the different departments (opera, theoretical disciplines, choreography).

Saison 2019/20

Violons solo : (deux ½ postes)
Marie-Astrid HULOT        
Magdalena SYPNIEWSKI

Violons
Anne BELLA
Clara BOURDEIX
Sarah DÉCAMPS
Marine GROSJEAN
Florian JOURDAN
Apolline KIRKLAR    
Mathilde KLEIN                        
Rachel SINTZEL                

Altos
Clémence DUPUY
Pierre-Antoine CODRON    
Helline BOULET    
Takumi MIMA    

Violoncelles
Marc-Antoine NOVEL
Rafaël CUMONT-VIOQUE    
Solène CHEVALIER        
Camille SUPÉRA        

Contrebasses
Tom LAFFOLAY -
François GAVELLE               

Flûtes
Nei ASAKAWA (1ère)        
Samuel CASALE        

Hautbois
Marie-Noëlle PERREAU (1ère)    
Capucine PRIN            

Clarinettes
Masako MIYAKO (1ère)        
Christine COCHENET        

Bassons
Pierre TROTTIN (1er)        
Masato MORRIS                

Cors
Benoît COLLET (1er)        
Félix POLET    

Trompettes
Simon DOUGUET (1ère)        
David BUSAWON        

Trombone
Antoine ROCCETTI        
Timbales / percussions
Ming-Yu WENG

Saison 2018/19

Violons solo  (deux ½ postes)

Misako AKAMA
½ poste à pourvoir

Violons

Mathilde POTIER - chef attaque des violons 2    
Mathilde KLEIN            
Apolline KIRKLAR        
Anastasia KARIZNA        
Alexis ROUSSEAU        
Clara BOURDEIX

Altos

Mathilde BERNARD - chef d’attaque  
Takumi MIMA
Sarah NIBLACK
Raphaël PAGNON

Violoncelles

Marc-Antoine NOVEL - chef d’attaque    
Rafaël CUMONT-VIOQUE (co-soliste)
Solène CHEVALIER
Camille SUPÉRA 

Contrebasse

Tsui-Ju LI - chef d’attaque    
Chloé PATÉ

Flûtes

Nei ASAKAWA (1ère)        
Samuel CASALE

Hautbois

Marie-Noëlle PERREAU (1er)        
Capucine PRIN

Clarinettes

Masako MIYAKO (1ère)    
Christine COCHENET

Basson

Pierre TROTTIN (1er)        
Antoine VORNIÈRE

Cor

Benoît COLLET (1er)
Félix POLET (2nd)

Trompettes

Guillaume THORAVAL (1ère)    
Pierre MACALUSO

Trombone

Antoine ROCCETTI  (1er)

Timbales/Percussions

Thibault LEPRI

Haut de page

Contact